Elected Officials

  • Tony Thurmond

    Superintendent of Public Instruction
  • Fiona Ma

    State Treasurer
  • Maria Elena Durazo

    Senator
  • Malia Cohen

    Board of Equalization Member
  • Connie Leyva

    Senator
  • Lorena Gonzalez

    Assemblymember
  • Lena Gonzalez

    Senate Majority Whip
  • Alex Lee

    Assemblymember
  • Isaac Bryan

    Assemblymember
  • Miguel Santiago

    Assemblymember
  • Henry Stern

    Senator
  • David Campos

    California Democratic Party Vice Chair
  • Sheila Kuehl

    Los Angeles County Supervisor
  • Hillary Ronen

    San Francisco Board of Supervisors
  • Hon. Jane Kim

  • Scott Schmerelson

    LAUSD Board Member

Community Leaders

    Labor

      Organizations

        Elected Officials

          Community Leaders

          • Betty Toto

            County Committee Member LA County Democratic Party
          • Analisa Swan

            CA DEM Delegate AD-43
          • Jenni Chang

            CA DEM Delegate AD-43
          • Michelle Verne

            President - Feel the Bern San Fernando Valley
          • Sandra Lowe

            Member - Democratic National Committee
          • Susie Shannon

            Member - Democratic National Committee
          • Ada Briceno

            Co-President - UNITE HERE Local 11 & Member- Democratic National Committee
          • Astrid Campos

            Political Organizer - National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Carolyn Bowden

            Labor Representative/Organizer - National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Celina Barron

            Member - IBEW Local 11
          • Celina Barron

            Member - IBEW Local 11
          • Jessica Early

            Patient Advocacy Coordinator- National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Julia Thompson

            Vice President - National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Katheryn Lybarger

            President - AFSCME 3299
          • Luukia Smith

            Secretary/Treasurer - California Federation of Teachers
          • Kim Tavaglione

            Executive Director - San Francisco Labor Council
          • Mary Virginia Watson

            Polical & Community Organizer - National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Suzanne Gordon

            Journalist & Author - News Guild/CWA
          • Vanessa Rhodes

            Assistant Director, Education & Training - National Union of Healthcare Workers
          • Xochitl Cobarruvias

            Chief of Staff & Member - United Steelworkers Local 675
          • Tom Booth

            Founding Member, West Valley Neighborhood Alliance on Homelessness
          • Ruth Carter

            California Democratic Party - Senior Caucus Chair
          • Sebastian Cazares

            College of the Canyons Board of Trustees
          • Michelle Fowle

            CA Democratic Party Delegate and Founder of Northridge Indivisible
          • Josh Gray

            Director, Rancho Simi Recreation & Park District
          • Chad Kampbell

            CADEM Party Delegate | 2019 -2020 President, Democratic Alliance for Action, Santa Clarita
          • George Karam

            Granada Hills South Neighborhood Council Member
          • Dr. Loraine Lundquist

            Los Angeles City Commissioner
          • Renay Grace Rodriguez

            Attorney, small business leader, CADEM Disability Caucus Election Committee Chair
          • Tori Osborn

            Longtime LGBT Leader & Founder of Making Waves for Democracy
          • Chantal Serrano

            Granada Hills South Neighborhood Council Member
          • Colleen Toumayan

            Granada Hills South Neighborhood Council Member
          • Astrid Zuniga

            California Democratic Party - Labor Caucus Chair
          • Geoff Williams

            Chatsworth Neighborhood Council

          Labor

          • American Federation of Government Employees TSA Local 1260

          • ILWU Local 13

          • Communication Workers of America Southern California Council

          • California Federation of Teachers

          • Southern California Pipe Trades District Council 16

          • UA Local 250 - Steamfitters & Refrigeration

          • UA Local 398 - Plumbers & Steamfitters

          • UA Local 484 - Plumbers & Steamfitters

          • UA Local 709 - Sprinkler Fitters

          • Machinists District Lodge 947

          • Teamsters Joint Council 42

          • Teamsters Local 386

          • Teamsters Local 399

          • UNITE HERE Local 11

          • UNITE HERE! California

          • American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees Local 3299

          • AFSCME Council 57

          • California Conference of Machinists

          • National Union of Healthcare Workers

          • Roofers and Waterproofers Local 36

          • American Federation of Musicians Local 47

          • United Steelworkers Local 675

          • United Steelworkers LA/OC Legislative Education Committee

          Organizations

          • California OneCare

          • Moms in Office

          • Daybreak PAC

          • Healthcare for All - California

          • Project Super Bloom

          • Southern California Americans for Democratic Action

          • San Fernando Valley Feel the Bern Seal of Approval